Bridgerule, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Church Records: Broken links proj: removed obsolete links - PRTS site defunct; updated TGEN links
m (→‎Church records: paste OLD parish table)
m (→‎Church Records: Broken links proj: removed obsolete links - PRTS site defunct; updated TGEN links)
Line 56: Line 56:
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontis.co/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontis.co/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/coverage 'Parish Records - coverage'], ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 26 April 2014.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ 'Parish Records,'] ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 26 April 2014.</ref>
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 91:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://prtsoc.frontis.co/bin/index.php '''1702-1753''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 96:
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1702-1753''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/coverage/parish-records/devon/?level=gold#includes '''1702-1753''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>  
Line 116: Line 107:
*Presbyterian  
*Presbyterian  
*Wesleyan Methodist  
*Wesleyan Methodist  
*Primitive Methodist
*Primitive Methodists


==== Census records  ====
==== Census records  ====
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, pagedeleter
41,690

edits