13,601
edits
(add cat) |
(minnesota census) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==== Microfilm images ==== | ==== Microfilm images ==== | ||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="745" border="0" | |||
|+ '''Federal Census Microfilms Available from the [[Family History Library|Family History Library]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1940 N/A | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=638144&disp=Minnesota%2C++1910++federal++census++%3A%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1910] | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=698904&disp=Minnesota%2C++1870++federal++census++%3A%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1870] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=1037428&disp=Minnesota%2C++1930++federal++census%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1930] | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=636810&disp=Minnesota%2C++1900++federal++census++%3A%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1900 and Soundex] | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=705415&disp=Minnesota%2C++1860++federal++census++%3A%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1860] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=574009&disp=Minnesota%2C++1920++federal++census++%3A%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1920 and Soundex] | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=673574&disp=Minnesota%2C++1880++federal++census++%3A%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1880 and Soundex] | |||
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titledetails&titleno=744486&disp=Minnesota%2C++1850++federal++census++%3A%20%20&columns=*,0,0 1850] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="745" border="0" | |||
|+ '''Federal Census Microfilms Available from the [[National Archives and Records Administration|National Archives]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1940 N/A | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1910/part-04.html#ohio 1910 T624] & [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1910/part-02.html#ohio Soundex T1272] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-05.html#ohio 1870 M593] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-02.html#1840 1840 M704] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://1930census.archives.gov/beginSearch.asp 1930 T626] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1900/part-08.html#ohio 1900 T623] & [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1900/part-05.html#ohio Soundex T1065] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-04.html#ohio 1860 M653] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-02.html#1830 1830 M19] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1920/part-09.html#ohio 1920 T625] & [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1920/part-09.html#ohio Soundex M1581] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-08.html#cs 1890 fragments M407] & [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-08.html#ic index M496] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-03.html#ohio 1850 M432] | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-02.html#1820 1820 M33] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-07.html#ohio 1880 T9 ] [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-06.html#ohio Soundex T767] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
*1900 The schedule for White Earth Indian Reservation follows Yellow Medicine County Census. | *1900 The schedule for White Earth Indian Reservation follows Yellow Medicine County Census. | ||
edits