Jump to content

Challacombe, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

m (→‎Church records: paste OLD parish table)
(→‎Church records: fixed link)
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG = '''[http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeReg.org.uk]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontis.co/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontis.co/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ 'Parish Records,'] ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 26 April 2014.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ 'Parish Records,'] ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 26 April 2014.</ref>
Line 79: Line 77:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1653-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1653-1812''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://prtsoc.frontis.co/bin/index.php '''1599-1621, 1673-1837''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''  
11,289

edits