Jump to content

Orthodox Churches in Canada: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:center; width:400px"|[https://eccopts.ca/ '''Coptic Orthodox Diocese of Ottawa, Montreal, and Eastern Canada''']<br> [https://mvwcopts.ca/ '''Coptic Orthodox Diocese of Mississauga, Vancouver & Western Canada''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:center; width:400px"|[https://eccopts.ca/ '''Coptic Orthodox Diocese of Ottawa, Montreal, and Eastern Canada''']<br> [https://mvwcopts.ca/ '''Coptic Orthodox Diocese of Mississauga, Vancouver & Western Canada''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:250px"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coptic_Canadians '''Coptic Canadians''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:250px"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coptic_Canadians '''Coptic Canadians''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:200px"|[http://directory.nihov.org/church/canada/ontario '''Church List''']<br>[https://eccopts.ca/churches/ '''Eastern Diocese Churches''']<br>[https://mvwcopts.ca/diocese/diocese-churches/ '''Western Diocese Churches''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:200px"|[http://directory.nihov.org/church/canada/ontario '''Canadian Coptics Church List''']<br>[https://eccopts.ca/churches/ '''Eastern Diocese Churches''']<br>[https://mvwcopts.ca/diocese/diocese-churches/ '''Western Diocese Churches''']


|-
|-
Line 51: Line 51:
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:250px"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_Orthodox_Church_Outside_Russia '''Russian Orthodox Church Outside Russia''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:250px"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_Orthodox_Church_Outside_Russia '''Russian Orthodox Church Outside Russia''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:200px"|[http://mcdiocese.com/en/category/prixody/ '''Parishes''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:200px"|[http://mcdiocese.com/en/category/prixody/ '''Parishes''']
|-
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:center; width:400px"|[http://www.orthodox-canada.com/ ''' Orthodox Church in America''']<br> (formerly Russian Orthodox Greek Catholic Church in America)
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:250px"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Orthodox_Church_in_America '''Orthodox Church in America''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:top; width:200px"|[http://www.orthodox-canada.com/parishes/ '''Parishes''']
|-
|-
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:center; width:400px"|[http://www.syrianorthodoxchurch.com/ '''Syriac Orthodox Church in Canada''']
|style="border: solid black 2px; padding:10px; vertical-align:center; width:400px"|[http://www.syrianorthodoxchurch.com/ '''Syriac Orthodox Church in Canada''']
318,531

edits