Jump to content

Decatur County, Iowa Genealogy: Difference between revisions

→‎Websites: fixed 2 links
(fix familysearch book links)
(→‎Websites: fixed 2 links)
Line 381: Line 381:
| width="100%" bgcolor="#FAEBD7" colspan="3" | <center>'''Social networking sites pertaining to {{PAGENAME}}''' </center>
| width="100%" bgcolor="#FAEBD7" colspan="3" | <center>'''Social networking sites pertaining to {{PAGENAME}}''' </center>
|-
|-
| width="30%" | [http://geneabloggers.com/genealogy-blogs/ GeneaBloggers]  
| width="30%" | [http://geneabloggerstribe.com/blog/ GeneaBloggers]  
| width="70%" | enter "Iowa" in search box to see list and links to Iowa blogs
| width="70%" | enter "Iowa" in search box to see list and links to Iowa blogs
|-
| width="30%" | [https://plus.google.com/s/iowa%20genealogy Google+]
| width="70%" | list of groups from "iowa genealogy" search
|-
|-
| width="30" | [https://www.facebook.com/search/more/?q=iowa%20genealogy&sid=0.10269487418482515 Facebook]  
| width="30" | [https://www.facebook.com/search/more/?q=iowa%20genealogy&sid=0.10269487418482515 Facebook]  
11,289

edits