11,709
edits
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
! bgcolor="#cccccc" scope="col" width="10%"| Genealogy Skill Level | ! bgcolor="#cccccc" scope="col" width="10%"| Genealogy Skill Level | ||
! bgcolor="#cccccc" scope="col" width="5%"| Status | ! bgcolor="#cccccc" scope="col" width="5%"| Status | ||
|- | |||
|Adding FamilySearch Places to County Pages, Part 1 | |||
|Adding links to the FamilySearch Places tool to all United States counties pages to make it easier for researchers to find churches in the counties where they are researching. | |||
|[https://youtu.be/OzFSJHMZLaI Training Video] | |||
| | |||
|<center>Beginner to intermediate</center> | |||
|<center>Beginner</center> | |||
|<font color="red">Completed</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Add Counties to NBI Part 4 | | Add Counties to NBI Part 4 | ||
edits