19,583
edits
Janaeelizan7 (talk | contribs) |
Janaeelizan7 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|Civil records from 1805 to 2001 from the 78 municipalities of Puerto Rico | |Civil records from 1805 to 2001 from the 78 municipalities of Puerto Rico | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/600202?availability=Family%20History%20Library Extranjeros (Foreigners in Puerto Rico), ca 1807-1880] | |||
| ca. 1807-1880 | |||
| Records of foreigners in Puerto Rico | |||
|Spanish and French | |||
|Foreigners in Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1807092|Puerto Rico, Catholic Church Records, 1645-1969}} | |||
|1645-1969 | |||
|Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, deaths, and indexes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1919700|Puerto Rico Records of Foreign Residents, 1815-1845}} -images only | |||
| 1815-1845 | |||
|Requests by foreigners for permission to reside in Puerto Rico, some correspondence, lists of foreigners residing in Puerto Rico, and a few copies of final naturalization papers | |||
| Spanish | |||
|Foreigners in Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/607335?availability=Family%20History%20Library Matrimonios, 1811-1874] - images only | |||
|1811-1874 | |||
|Marriage | |||
|Spanish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/607718?availability=Family%20History%20Library Pasaportes, 1795-1889] - images, and a few indexed | |||
|1795-1811 | |||
|Nineteenth-century Puerto Rican emigration records, including passports; documents in the "Gobernadores Españoles" collection of the Puerto Rico General Archive. | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Puerto Rican emigration records | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 65: | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{RecordSearch|1682798|Puerto Rico, Civil Registration, 1805-2001}} | ||
| | | 1805-2001 | ||
|Civil Registration | |||
| | |||
|Civil records from 1805 to 2001 from the 78 municipalities of Puerto Rico | |||
|- | |||
|{{RecordSearch|1807092|Puerto Rico, Catholic Church Records, 1645-1969}} | |||
|1645-1969 | |||
|Baptisms, confirmations, parish censuses, marriages, deaths, and indexes | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits