12,538
edits
Janaeelizan7 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | | width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |||
| {{RecordSearch|1468076|South Africa, Church of the Province of South Africa, Parish Registers, 1801-2004}} | |||
| 1801-2004 | |||
| Baptisms, marriages, deaths, and burials | |||
| Afrikaans and English | |||
| Members of the Church of the Province of South Africa in Mozambique | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 24: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
[[Category:Mozambique]] | [[Category:Mozambique]] | ||
edits