12,538
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | | width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/1852470?availability=Family%20History%20Library An African republic : black & white Virginians in the making of Liberia] at FamilySearch - book | |||
| 1822-1847 | |||
| Emigration | |||
| English | |||
| Virginians who helped settled Liberia | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/785285?availability=Family%20History%20Library Emigrants to Liberia, 1820 to 1843, an alphabetical listing] at FamilySearch - book | |||
| 1820-1843 | |||
| Emigration | |||
| English | |||
| Black Americans who emigrated to Liberia | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
edits