12,538
edits
(adding history to colonial pages) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | | width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/321036?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registres de l'état civil, 1841-1869] at FamilySearch - microfilm | ||
| | | 1841-1869 | ||
| | | Civil Registration | ||
| | | French | ||
| | |People who lived in Ile de Nossi-Be, Madagascar | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/321039?availability=Family%20History%20Library Registres de l'état civil, 1823-1869] at FamilySearch - microfilm | |||
| 1823-1869 | |||
| Civil Registration | |||
| French | |||
| People who lived in Ile de Sainte-Marie, Madagascar | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/443350?availability=Family%20History%20Library Death register, 1934-1940] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1934-1940 | |||
| Deaths | |||
| English | |||
| British nationals who died in Tamatave, Madagascar | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/443308?availability=Family%20History%20Library Birth register, 1905-1921] at FamilySearch - microfilm | |||
| 1905-1921 | |||
| Births | |||
| English | |||
| British nationals born in Diego Suarez, Madagascar | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/458273?availability=Family%20History%20Library Consulate birth register, 1863-1869] at FamilySearch - index and images | |||
| 1863-1869 | |||
| Births | |||
| English | |||
| British nationals born in Tananarive, Madagascar | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/3519101?availability=Family%20History%20Library Madagascar, Tananarive, British Consulate registers, 1865-1945] at FamilySearch - images | |||
| 1865-1945 | |||
| Births | |||
| English | |||
| British nationals born in Tananarive, Madagascar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits