4,680
edits
m (Changing JOIN years) |
m (added old parish table) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
==== Church Records ==== | ==== Church Records ==== | ||
Langtoft | ===== '''Online Records''' ===== | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | '''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Langtoft exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | ||
{| width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC = '''[http://www.archive.org Archive.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AC = ''' [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry - (£)]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 'West Yorkshire, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1512-1812,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 10 May 2014.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''HATH = '''[http://www.hathitrust.org/ HathiTrust.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''LANGTOFT PARISH (1661) Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Images''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://familysearch.org <u>'''1661-1854'''</u>] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org <u>'''1724-1844'''</u>] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org <u>'''1708'''</u>] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ <u>'''1724-1837'''</u>] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
<br> | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | ''' COTTAM CHAPELRY (1***) Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None<br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||
To find the names of the | To find the names of the neighbouring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes. | ||
<br> | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits