Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
67,901
edits
(→Church records: Changing the FindMyPast year ranges in the table) |
m (→Church records: paste OLD parish table) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
Cookbury parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | '''Cookbury St John''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: | {| width="383" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FHOS''' = [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ FHS Online - free]<ref>[http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/coverage.php?dbid=62 'Coverage for the Devon Parish Records database,'] ''FHS Online,'' accessed 24 May 2012.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ TheGenealogist - (£)]<ref>[http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ 'Parish Records,'] ''TheGenealogist,'' accessed 26 April 2014.</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''Cookbury St John Parish Online Records''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | ||
| Line 86: | Line 72: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FHOS''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ '''1608-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ '''1608-1811'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C051811|disp='''1609-1837'''}} | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M051811|disp='''1609-1837 (gaps)'''}} | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1608-1812'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1608-1811'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="# | |} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''{{PAGENAME}} Online Parish Records''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | Images | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FHOS''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ '''1746-1944'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ '''1750-2009'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.fhs-online.co.uk/ '''1789-2008'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1746-1944'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.thegenealogist.co.uk/ '''1750-2009'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== Non-Conformist Churches ===== | ===== Non-Conformist Churches ===== | ||