Jump to content

Malawi Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 12: Line 12:
'''Additional Reading:'''
'''Additional Reading:'''
* [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/89912?availability=HSB%20(Headquarters%20Storage%20Building) ''National archives of Rodesia and Nyasaland : archives in a growing society; a report by the director for the period 1 July 1954 to 30 June 1962'']. Salisbury, Zimbabwe : GPO, 1963<br>
* [https://www.familysearch.org/search/catalog/89912?availability=HSB%20(Headquarters%20Storage%20Building) ''National archives of Rodesia and Nyasaland : archives in a growing society; a report by the director for the period 1 July 1954 to 30 June 1962'']. Salisbury, Zimbabwe : GPO, 1963<br>


{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0"
Line 44: Line 45:
| English
| English
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
| Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service.
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
4,706

edits