19,583
edits
Janaeelizan7 (talk | contribs) |
Janaeelizan7 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
'''''Online data content from parish registers of Sprotborough exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:'''''<br> | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BIVRI''' = [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 British Isles Vital Records Index (Ancestry) - (£)]<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20150607193600/https://web.archive.org/web/20150607193600/http://genoot.com/downloads/BVRI2/ 'British Isles Vital Records Index - 2nd Ed. Breakdown of Records'], ''Genoot,'' accessed 28 October 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[http://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)] | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''SPROTBROUGH PARISH (1559) Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | '''Images''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BIVRI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1351 '''1559-1900'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=1352 '''1559-1900'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://familysearch.org '''1559-1900''']<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://familysearch.org '''1559-1900''']<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search/ '''1559-1640, 1653-1837''']<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | None<br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|} | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits