Jump to content

United States, National Archives, Mormon Battalion, Bounty Land, Pension and Service Records, Company D: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 172: Line 172:
|-
|-
| Lamb, Lisbon || Private || D || Bounty land || 37254 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/77825925 77825925] || pension || 5576 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60076870 60076870] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59956679 59956679]
| Lamb, Lisbon || Private || D || Bounty land || 37254 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/77825925 77825925] || pension || 5576 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60076870 60076870] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59956679 59956679]
|-
| land), William || Private || D || Bounty land || 66172 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/76040072 76040072] || pension || 7349 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60082158 60082158] || service 1846 ||[https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59958189 59958189]
|-
|-
| Lane, Lewis || 4th Corp. (Private at M.O.) || D || Bounty land || 47591 ||[https://catalog.archives.gov/id/825919 825919] || pension ||  ||  || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59956414 59956414]
| Lane, Lewis || 4th Corp. (Private at M.O.) || D || Bounty land || 47591 ||[https://catalog.archives.gov/id/825919 825919] || pension ||  ||  || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59956414 59956414]
Line 213: Line 211:
| Robinson, William || Private || D || Bounty land || 19588 || 79356743 || pension ||  ||  || service 1846 || 59958136
| Robinson, William || Private || D || Bounty land || 19588 || 79356743 || pension ||  ||  || service 1846 || 59958136
|-
|-
| Roe, William (Rowe/Boe) || Private || D || Bounty land || 66172 || 76040072 || || || || ||  
| Roe, William (Rowe/Boe) || Private || D || Bounty land || 66172 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/76040072 76040072] || pension || 7349 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60082158 60082158] || service 1846 ||[https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59958189 59958189] 
|-
|-
| Rollins, John || Private || D || Bounty land ||  ||  || pension ||  ||  || service 1846 ||  59958166
| Rollins, John || Private || D || Bounty land ||  ||  || pension ||  ||  || service 1846 ||  59958166
1,066

edits