19,583
edits
Janaeelizan7 (talk | contribs) |
Janaeelizan7 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==== Church Records ==== | ==== Church Records ==== | ||
'''''Online data content from chapelry registers of Rawdon exists at some of the following websites and for the specified ranges of years:''''' | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''AC = ''' [http://www.ancestry.com/ Ancestry - (£)]<ref>[http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 'West Yorkshire, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1512-1812,'] ''Ancestry,'' accessed 10 May 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS = '''[https://familysearch.org FamilySearch.org] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN = '''[http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search JoinerMarriageIndex.co.uk - (£)] | |||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''RAWDON''' '''CHAPELRY (1669) Online Records''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Indexes''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | '''Images''' | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''AC''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=2256 '''1783-1812'''] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi '''1684-1869'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi '''1722-1879'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi '''1827'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | None | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
|} | |||
For a full list of all those chapels surrounding **Chapelry** and comprising the whole ancient parish of Rawdon to which it was attached, be certain to see "Church Records" on the Rawdon page. | |||
==== Census records ==== | ==== Census records ==== | ||
edits