4,706
edits
m (category) |
|||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/ukforeignvitals/ UK, Foreign and Overseas Registers of British Subjects, 1628-1969] at Ancestry - index ($) Search '''Gold Coast'''. | |||
| | |||
| Birth, baptism, marriage, death, and burial records | |||
| English | |||
| Records in this collection come from a variety sources. Events include both British and non-British nationals | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits