Jump to content

Algeria Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 52: Line 52:
| French
| French
| At the request of the Algerian government, acts concerning indigenous people had to be disregarded during microfilming.
| At the request of the Algerian government, acts concerning indigenous people had to be disregarded during microfilming.
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
4,706

edits