Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

m (category)
Line 249: Line 249:
| English
| English
| Names of women in Royal Naval Service
| Names of women in Royal Naval Service
|-
| [https://discovery.nationalarchives.gov.uk/results/r?_fn=&_ln=&_occ=&_pl=&_q=Malta&_sd=&_ed=&discoveryCustomSearch=true&_cr1=PROB+11&_col=200&_hb=tna Prerogative Court of Canterbury (PCC), 1384-1858]
| Mostly from 1800-1899
| Wills
| English
| Until 1858, all wills had to be proved by the church and other courts. Most of the individuals in these records were relatively wealthy.
|-
|-
|}
|}
4,706

edits