4,706
edits
(Created page with "== Ottoman Empire Colonization (1516-1830) == == French Colonization (1830-1962) ==") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Ottoman Empire Colonization (1516-1830) == | == Ottoman Empire Colonization (1516-1830) == | ||
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | |||
|- | |||
| width="20%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Record collection''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Years covered''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Record type''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | |||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== French Colonization (1830-1962) == | == French Colonization (1830-1962) == | ||
{| width="70%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" bgcolor="#F0F0F0" | |||
|- | |||
| width="20%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Record collection''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Years covered''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Record type''' | |||
| width="15%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Language''' | |||
| width="35%" bgcolor="#CFF3FF" align="left" | '''Who is in the records''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
edits