Jump to content

Armenian Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

m
Line 829: Line 829:
| shepherd, herdsman
| shepherd, herdsman
|-
|-
| հոր
| հոր, hօր
| son-in-law, pit (water well)
| father [declined form]
|-
|-
| հորաքույր
| հորաքույր
Line 840: Line 840:
| հորում
| հորում
| burial
| burial
|-
| հպատակ
| citizen, subject
|-
| հպատակություն
| citizenship
|-
|-
| հուլիս
| հուլիս
2,603

edits