Jump to content

Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 81: Line 81:
|English
|English
|Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service
|Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service
|-
|[http://en.geneanum.com/malta/databases/passports.html Passports in Malta, 1870-1940], index.
| 1870-1940
|Passports and passport applications
|English
|Malta passport applicants
|-
|-
|}
|}


==References==
==References==
4,706

edits