4,706
edits
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service | |Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service | ||
|- | |||
|[http://en.geneanum.com/malta/databases/passports.html Passports in Malta, 1870-1940], index. | |||
| 1870-1940 | |||
|Passports and passport applications | |||
|English | |||
|Malta passport applicants | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
edits