Malta Colonial Records: Difference between revisions

Line 75: Line 75:
| English
| English
| Members of the British armed forces who died while serving their country overseas, British civilians who died while traveling or working overseas, and individuals (including seaman) who died at sea
| Members of the British armed forces who died while serving their country overseas, British civilians who died while traveling or working overseas, and individuals (including seaman) who died at sea
|-
|[https://www.findmypast.com/search/results?country=malta&datasetname=british%20civil%20service%20evidence%20of%20age British Civil Service Evidence Of Age], index ($)
|
|Civil Service applications and paperwork
|English
|Individuals who worked for, or applied to join, the British Civil Service
|-
|-
|}
|}


==References==
==References==
4,706

edits