FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Idaho: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 96: Line 96:
'''Team members''' -- Jan Edwards, David M. Fisher, Blaine Bake, Mick Altmyer, Rorie Jenson, Frances N. Taylor, Sheila Osmer, (others have been contacted and will be added shortly)  
'''Team members''' -- Jan Edwards, David M. Fisher, Blaine Bake, Mick Altmyer, Rorie Jenson, Frances N. Taylor, Sheila Osmer, (others have been contacted and will be added shortly)  


''Project members: you can also add '''{{tl|User WikiProject Idaho}}''' to your user page to identify yourself as a member of the project and add your name to the [[:Category:WikiProject Idaho participants]].''
''Project members: you can also add '''{{tl|User WikiProject Idaho}}''' to your user page to identify yourself as a member of the project and add your name to the [[:Category:WikiProject Idaho participants]].''  


== Current Sprint: 3 May 2010 to 1 June 2010  ==
== Current Sprint: 3 May 2010 to 1 June 2010  ==


Focus for this sprint will be on continuing to add content to the County pages. We will also continue to add internal links between counties, state, city, and topics pages.  
Focus for this sprint will be on continuing to add content to the County pages. We will also continue to add internal links between counties, state, city, and topics pages.  
<div id="imageContainer" style="border-right: 1px solid rgb(221, 221, 221); overflow-y: hidden; overflow-x: auto; padding-bottom: 1.4em; width: 99%;">
<div style="border-right: 1px solid rgb(221, 221, 221); overflow-y: hidden; overflow-x: auto; padding-bottom: 1.4em; width: 99%;" id="imageContainer">
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 204);"
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 204);"
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 126:
|-
|-
| '''Ada'''  
| '''Ada'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| partial LDS  
| partial LDS  
Line 147: Line 147:
|-
|-
| '''Adams'''  
| '''Adams'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 181: Line 181:
|-
|-
| '''Bannock'''  
| '''Bannock'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 198: Line 198:
|-
|-
| '''Bear Lake'''  
| '''Bear Lake'''  
| Table&nbsp;  
| Yes&nbsp;  
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 215: Line 215:
|-
|-
| '''Benewah'''  
| '''Benewah'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
|  
|  
Line 232: Line 232:
|-
|-
| '''Bingham'''  
| '''Bingham'''  
| List- OK<br>  
| Yes<br>  
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 249: Line 249:
|-
|-
| '''Blaine'''  
| '''Blaine'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 266: Line 266:
|-
|-
| '''Boise'''  
| '''Boise'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
|  
|  
Line 283: Line 283:
|-
|-
| '''Bonner'''  
| '''Bonner'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS partial  
| LDS partial  
Line 317: Line 317:
|-
|-
| '''Boundary'''  
| '''Boundary'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 334: Line 334:
|-
|-
| '''Butte'''  
| '''Butte'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 351: Line 351:
|-
|-
| '''Camas'''  
| '''Camas'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 385: Line 385:
|-
|-
| '''Caribou'''  
| '''Caribou'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 402: Line 402:
|-
|-
| '''Cassia'''  
| '''Cassia'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 419: Line 419:
|-
|-
| '''Clark'''  
| '''Clark'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 436: Line 436:
|-
|-
| '''Clearwater'''  
| '''Clearwater'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
|  
|  
Line 455: Line 455:
|-
|-
| '''Custer'''  
| '''Custer'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 472: Line 472:
|-
|-
| '''Elmore'''  
| '''Elmore'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 489: Line 489:
|-
|-
| '''Franklin'''  
| '''Franklin'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 506: Line 506:
|-
|-
| '''Fremont'''  
| '''Fremont'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 523: Line 523:
|-
|-
| '''Gem'''  
| '''Gem'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 540: Line 540:
|-
|-
| '''Gooding'''  
| '''Gooding'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 557: Line 557:
|-
|-
| '''Idaho'''  
| '''Idaho'''  
| PARL List
| Table
| Yes  
| Yes  
|  
|  
Line 574: Line 574:
|-
|-
| '''Jefferson'''  
| '''Jefferson'''  
| Table + local
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 591: Line 591:
|-
|-
| '''Jerome'''  
| '''Jerome'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 608: Line 608:
|-
|-
| '''Kootenai'''  
| '''Kootenai'''  
| PARL List
| Table
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 625: Line 625:
|-
|-
| '''Latah'''  
| '''Latah'''  
| PARL List
| Table
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 642: Line 642:
|-
|-
| '''Lemhi'''  
| '''Lemhi'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 659: Line 659:
|-
|-
| '''Lewis'''  
| '''Lewis'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
|  
|  
Line 676: Line 676:
|-
|-
| '''Lincoln'''  
| '''Lincoln'''  
| Table
| Yes
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 710: Line 710:
|-
|-
| '''Madison'''  
| '''Madison'''  
| Tablet
| Table
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 744: Line 744:
|-
|-
| '''Nez Perce'''  
| '''Nez Perce'''  
| Table
| Table  
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 799: Line 799:
|-
|-
| '''Payette'''  
| '''Payette'''  
| Table
| Table  
| Yes  
| Yes  
|  
|  
Line 816: Line 816:
|-
|-
| '''Power'''  
| '''Power'''  
| Table
| Table  
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 833: Line 833:
|-
|-
| '''Shoshone'''  
| '''Shoshone'''  
| Table
| Table  
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 850: Line 850:
|-
|-
| '''Teton'''  
| '''Teton'''  
| Table
| Table  
| Yes  
| Yes  
| LDS  
| LDS  
Line 918: Line 918:
|}
|}
</div>  
</div>  
<br>
<br>  
 
== Templates ==


==Templates==
{|
{| {{plaintable}}
|-
! width="30%" style="background:#F2F2F2; border:1px #aaaaaa solid; padding:0.2em" | Code
! width="30%" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(242, 242, 242); border: 1px solid rgb(170, 170, 170); padding: 0.2em;" | Code  
! width="70%" style="background:#F2F2F2; border:1px #aaaaaa solid; padding:0.2em" | Result
! width="70%" style="background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(242, 242, 242); border: 1px solid rgb(170, 170, 170); padding: 0.2em;" | Result
|-
|-
| style="border:1px #aaaaaa solid; padding:0.2em" | '''{{tl|WikiProject Idaho}}'''
| style="border: 1px solid rgb(170, 170, 170); padding: 0.2em;" | '''{{tl|WikiProject Idaho}}'''  
Template showing an article, image, category, or template is part of this WikiProject. Placed at the top of talk pages, '''''not''''' articles.


Template showing an article, image, category, or template is part of this WikiProject. Placed at the top of talk pages, '''''not''''' articles.
| align="center" style="border: 1px solid rgb(170, 170, 170); padding: 0.2em;" | {{WikiProject Idaho|category=no}}
|-
| style="border: 1px solid rgb(170, 170, 170); padding: 0.2em;" | '''{{tl|Idaho-stub}}'''  
Stub notice for Idaho articles; placed at the bottom of article pages


| style="border:1px #aaaaaa solid; padding:0.2em" align="center" | {{WikiProject Idaho|category=no}}
| align="center" style="border: 1px solid rgb(170, 170, 170); padding: 0.2em;" | {{Idaho-stub}}
|-
|}
| style="border:1px #aaaaaa solid; padding:0.2em" | '''{{tl|Idaho-stub}}'''


Stub notice for Idaho articles; placed at the bottom of article pages
== Userboxes ==
| style="border:1px #aaaaaa solid; padding:0.2em" align="center" | {{Idaho-stub}}
|}


==Userboxes==
{| cellpadding="0" border="0"
{|border="0" cellpadding="0"
|-
|{{User WikiProject Idaho|category=no}}
|{{tlx|User WikiProject Idaho}}
|-
|-
| {{User WikiProject Idaho|category=no}}
| {{tlx|User WikiProject Idaho}}
|}
|}


 
[[Category:WikiProject_Idaho]]
[[Category:WikiProject Idaho]]
15,660

edits