Ashburton, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

Adding more complete online church records table
(Adding more complete online church records table)
(Adding more complete online church records table)
Line 48: Line 48:
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 40%"
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 40%"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 England, Cheshire Parish Registers, 1538-2000 (FamilySearch) - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1804330 England, Devon, Parish Registers, 1538-1912 (FamilySearch) - free]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 England, Cheshire Bishop's Transcripts, 1598-1900 (FamilySearch) - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/2515875 England, Devon Bishop's Transcripts, 1558-1887 (FamilySearch) - free]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS Mar''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1833719 England, Devon and Cornwall Marriages, 1660-1912 (FamilySearch) - free]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP Diocese PRs''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Cheshire Diocese Of Chester Parish Registers (FindMyPast) - ($)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Devon Baptisms, Marriages, Burials (FindMyPast) - ($)]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP Diocese BTs''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Cheshire Diocese Of Chester Bishop's Transcripts (FindMyPast) - ($)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP Banns''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/devon-banns Devon Banns (FindMyPast) - ($)]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free]
Line 69: Line 71:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''Ashburton Online Parish Records'''
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''PARISH NAME Online Parish Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" |  
Line 85: Line 87:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 '''1538-2000''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1804330 '''1538-1912''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 '''1538-2000''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1804330 '''1538-1912''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 '''1538-2000''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1804330 '''1538-1912''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS BTs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS BTs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 '''1598-1900''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/2515875 '''1558-1887''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 '''1598-1900''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/2515875 '''1558-1887''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 '''1598-1900''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/2515875 '''1558-1887''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Mar'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1833719 '''1660-1912''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 118:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Diocese PRs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-parish-baptisms-1538-1911 '''1538-1911''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms '''1538-1923''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-parish-marriages-1538-1910 '''1538-1910''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/devon-marriages '''1507-2002''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-parish-burials-1538-1911 '''1538-1911''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/devon-burials '''1537-1988''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Diocese BTs'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Banns'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-bishops-transcripts-baptisms-1576-1906 '''1576-1906''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-bishops-transcripts-marriages-1576-1906 '''1576-1906''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/devon-banns '''1629-1918''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-bishops-transcripts-burials-1576-1906 '''1576-1906''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 '''1538-1850''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 '''1538-1850''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''  
Line 156: Line 166:
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |  
|}
|}
To find the names of the neighboring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851 Map]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes.<br><br>
To find the names of the neighboring parishes, use [http://maps.familysearch.org/ England Jurisdictions 1851 Map]. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes.<br><br>


Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor
20,688

edits