Reviewer, editor, pagecreator, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor
20,688
edits
m (Text replacement - "https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi " to "https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi ") |
(Adding more complete online church records table) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==== Church records ==== | ==== Church records ==== | ||
Ashburton parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years: | |||
{ | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: 40%" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS PRs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 England, Cheshire Parish Registers, 1538-2000 (FamilySearch) - free] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 England, Cheshire Bishop's Transcripts, 1598-1900 (FamilySearch) - free] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP Diocese PRs''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Cheshire Diocese Of Chester Parish Registers (FindMyPast) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP Diocese BTs''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Cheshire Diocese Of Chester Bishop's Transcripts (FindMyPast) - ($)] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>ArcherSoftware.co.uk</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS Catalog PRs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/catalog/search FamilySearch Catalog Parish registers - free] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS Catalog BTs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/catalog/search FamilySearch Catalog Bishop's transcripts - free] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''Ashburton Online Parish Records''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Baptisms'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Marriages'''''</center> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" colspan="2" | <center>'''''Burials'''''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Indexes | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | Images | ||
| Line 73: | Line 84: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | Images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS PRs''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 '''1538-2000'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 '''1538-2000'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1614792 '''1538-2000'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS BTs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 '''1598-1900'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 '''1598-1900'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1469935 '''1598-1900'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|'''1538-1975'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{RecordSearch|1473015|'''1538-1973'''}} | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1473016|'''1538-1991'''}} | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Diocese PRs''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-parish-baptisms-1538-1911 '''1538-1911'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [ | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-parish-marriages-1538-1910 '''1538-1910'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-parish-burials-1538-1911 '''1538-1911'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP Diocese BTs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-bishops-transcripts-baptisms-1576-1906 '''1576-1906'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-bishops-transcripts-marriages-1576-1906 '''1576-1906'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/cheshire-diocese-of-chester-bishops-transcripts-burials-1576-1906 '''1576-1906'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | ''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD''' | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 '''1538-1850'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog PRs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FS Catalog BTs''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br> | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
===== Non-Conformist Churches ===== | ===== Non-Conformist Churches ===== | ||