Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject England Parish Tables: London Part 1: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Created page with "{{breadcrumb | link1=Current Projects page | link2= | link3= | link4= | link5=FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject England Parish Tables: Lo...")
 
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/middlesex-baptisms-1543-1876 Middlesex Baptisms 1543-1876 (FindMyPast) - ($)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Greater London Marriage and Burial Indexes (FindMyPast) - ($)]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP London''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/ Greater London Marriage and Burial Indexes (FindMyPast) - ($)]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC 1''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ London, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812 (Ancestry) - ($)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC 1''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/lmaearlyparish/ London, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812 (Ancestry) - ($)]
Line 52: Line 50:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC Marr''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/surreymarriage/ London and Surrey, England, Marriage Bonds and Allegations, 1597-1921 (Ancestry) - ($)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC Marr''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/surreymarriage/ London and Surrey, England, Marriage Bonds and Allegations, 1597-1921 (Ancestry) - ($)]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''ANC Clan''' = [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ London, England, Clandestine Marriage and Baptism Registers, 1667-1754 (Ancestry) - ($)]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ London Parish Records (TheGenealogist) - ($)]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD London''' = [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/boyds-london-burials Boyd's London Burials (FindMyPast) - ($)]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free]
Line 96: Line 100:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/middlesex-baptisms-1543-1876 '''1543-1876''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP London'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
Line 133: Line 129:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>   
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>   
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANC Clan'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754'''] 
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.ancestry.com/search/collections/fleetmarriagebap/ '''1667-1754''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> 
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''TGEN'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ '''1538-1800s''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ '''1538-1800s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ '''1538-1800s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''BOYD London'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-Records/boyds-london-burials '''1538-1871''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
24,019

edits