Jump to content

How to Find New Jersey Death Records: Difference between revisions

m
Line 208: Line 208:
| width="25%" | {{RecordSearch|1675445|1720-1988 - At FamilySearch.org}}  
| width="25%" | {{RecordSearch|1675445|1720-1988 - At FamilySearch.org}}  
| width="65%" | '''Free;''' name index to death and burial records from the state of New Jersey.
| width="65%" | '''Free;''' name index to death and burial records from the state of New Jersey.
|-
|<br>
| width="25%" |[https://www.newjerseydeathindex.com/ New Jersey Death Index]
| width="65%" | '''Free;''' with digitized images.
|-
|-
| width="10%" align="left" colspan="2" | ''Try 2nd:''  
| width="10%" align="left" colspan="2" | ''Try 2nd:''  
Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
27,631

edits