Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject England Parish Tables: Durham Part 1: Difference between revisions

m
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/ FamilySearch - free]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [https://www.findmypast.com/ Northumberland and Durham Baptisms, Marriages, Burials (FindMyPast) - ($)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [https://www.findmypast.com/ Northumberland and Durham Baptisms, Marriages, Burials (FindMyPast) - ($)]
Line 50: Line 52:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS Marr''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1675690 England, Durham Diocese, Marriage Bonds & Allegations, 1692-1900 (FamilySearch) - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS Marr''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1675690 England, Durham Diocese, Marriage Bonds & Allegations, 1692-1900 (FamilySearch) - free]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FREG''' = [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG - free]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [https://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/england-boyds-marriage-indexes-1538-1850 England, Boyd's Marriage Indexes, 1538-1850 (FindMyPast) - free]
Line 85: Line 85:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1473016|'''1538-1991'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | {{RecordSearch|1473016|'''1538-1991'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1538-1900s''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1538-1900s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1538-1900s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 141:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FREG'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1538-1900s''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1538-1900s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.freereg.org.uk/ '''1538-1900s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
24,019

edits