Jump to content

FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject England Parish Tables: Durham Part 1: Difference between revisions

m
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ Durham Parish Records (TheGenealogist) - ($)]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''TGEN''' = [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ Durham Parish Records (TheGenealogist) - ($)]
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''JOIN''' = [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/ The Joiner Marriage Index - ($)]
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1309819 England, Durham Diocese Bishop's Transcripts, 1639-1919 (FamilySearch) - free]
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FS BTs''' = [https://www.familysearch.org/search/collection/1309819 England, Durham Diocese Bishop's Transcripts, 1639-1919 (FamilySearch) - free]
Line 93: Line 95:
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ '''1559-1800s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [https://www.thegenealogist.com/parish-records/ '''1559-1800s''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''JOIN'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://joinermarriageindex.co.uk/marriage-records/search/ '''1538-1837''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
|-
24,019

edits