Jump to content

Family Organizations: A: Difference between revisions

new society
(added a new family organization)
(new society)
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
| Araneta  
| Araneta  
| Facebook:&nbsp; [https://www.facebook.com/groups/araneta.geo/?ref=br_rs ARANETA FAMILY GENEALOGY]<br> Group dedicated to the study, preservation, and sharing of any information available on Araneta Genealogy all over the world.
| Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/araneta.geo/?ref=br_rs ARANETA FAMILY GENEALOGY]<br> Group dedicated to the study, preservation, and sharing of any information available on Araneta Genealogy all over the world.
|-
| Armstrong
| Website: [http://www.armstrongclan.info/ The Armstrong Clan]<br>The Association's researchers hold extensive genealogical records from primary sources, and help members to discover their Armstrong Roots. They have an active Armstrong DNA research project and regular newsletters
|-
|-
| Ashley  
| Ashley  
Line 123: Line 126:
| Aylesworth  
| Aylesworth  
| Website: [http://www.aylesworth.net/Confidence_family_DWT_CSS/welcome.htm Aylesworth Family] <br> Dedicated to the Aylesworth and related families
| Website: [http://www.aylesworth.net/Confidence_family_DWT_CSS/welcome.htm Aylesworth Family] <br> Dedicated to the Aylesworth and related families
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|  
|