742
edits
(an association has removed its public site.) |
(new society) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Scott | | Scott | ||
| Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/373956715968610/ Scott Family Genealogy]<br> | | Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/groups/373956715968610/ Scott Family Genealogy]<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Seeley | |||
| Website: [http://www.seeley-society.net/index.html Seeley Genealogy Society]<br>Worldwide organization is working to preserve and make available for genealogical research the family records of Seeley ancestors going back to Captain Robert Seeley and Obdiah Seeley.<br>Facebook Group: [https://www.facebook.com/seeley.society Seeley Genealogical Society]<br>for them to communicate better. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheldon | | Sheldon | ||
edits