Reviewer, editor, pagecreator
22,351
edits
m (→Russian Poland: added jri poland link) |
Gublerjones (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
*[http://www.polishroots.org/Geography/S%C5%82ownikGeograficzny/S%C5%82ownikGlossary/tabid/336/Default.aspx '''Glossary.''']. | *[http://www.polishroots.org/Geography/S%C5%82ownikGeograficzny/S%C5%82ownikGlossary/tabid/336/Default.aspx '''Glossary.''']. | ||
*[http://www.polishroots.org/Geography/S%C5%82ownikGeograficzny/tabid/61/Default.aspx '''Some entries translated into English.'''] | *[http://www.polishroots.org/Geography/S%C5%82ownikGeograficzny/tabid/61/Default.aspx '''Some entries translated into English.'''] | ||
Clickable link to the gazetteer: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Volume !! FHL Film !! FHL book scan !! ICM online | |||
|- | |||
| 1: Aa-Dereneczna | |||
|- | |||
| 2: Derenek-Gżack | |||
|- | |||
| 3: Haag-Kępy | |||
|- | |||
| 4: Kęs-Kutno | |||
|- | |||
| 5: Kutowa Wola-Malczyce | |||
|- | |||
| 6: Malczyce-Netreba | |||
|- | |||
| 7: Netrebka-Perepiat | |||
|- | |||
| 8: Perepiatychna-Pożajście | |||
|- | |||
| 9: Pożajście-Ruksze | |||
|- | |||
| 10: Rokszenice-Sochaczew | |||
|- | |||
| 11: Sochachew powiat-Szlubowska Wola | |||
|- | |||
| 12: Szlurpiszki-Warłynka | |||
|- | |||
| 13: Warmbrun-Worowo | |||
|- | |||
| 14: Worowo-Żyżyn | |||
|- | |||
| 15A: Addenda, Abablewo-Januszowo | |||
|- | |||
| 15B: Addenda, Januszpol-Sniatyn | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Modern Poland=== | ===Modern Poland=== | ||