155
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Put cemeteries into a table) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bulawayo Town Cemetery | ||
| | |Bulawayo | ||
| | |[http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GRid=7768721&CRid=1968298& Find A Grave] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chinhoyi Main Cemetery | ||
| | |Chinhoyi | ||
| | |[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1980711 eSSA Gravestones] | ||
|- | |||
|Gweru Cemetery | |||
|Gweru | |||
|[http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GScid=2394288&CRid=2394288&pt=Gweru%20Cemetery& Find A Grave] | |||
|- | |||
|Hope Fountain Farm | |||
|Bulawayo District | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1648412 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|- | |||
|Karoi Main Cemetery | |||
|Karoi | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1524561 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|- | |||
|Kadoma (Gatooma) Cemetery | |||
|Kadoma | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=34 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Kwe Kwe (Que Que) Cemetery | |||
|Kwe Kwe | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=211 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Mutare Cemetery | |||
|Mutare | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=27 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Pioneer St Cemetery | |||
|Harare | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=27 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Plumbtree Mangwe Cemetery | |||
|Plumbtree | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1118611 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|- | |||
|Warren Hills Cemetery | |||
|Harare | |||
|[http://www.zjc.org.il/showpage.php?pageid=28 Zimbabwe Jewish Community] | |||
|- | |||
|Zvishavane Main Cemetery | |||
|Zvishavane | |||
|[http://www.egssa.org/library/main.php?g2_itemId=1523898 eSSA Gravestones] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
Bulawayo Town Cemetery Bulawayo [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GRid=7768721&CRid=1968298& Find A Grave] | Bulawayo Town Cemetery Bulawayo [http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=cr&GRid=7768721&CRid=1968298& Find A Grave] | ||
edits