2,603
edits
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| դատավոր | | դատավոր | ||
| judge, magistrate | | judge, magistrate | ||
|- | |||
| դավանանք, դավանություն | |||
| faith, belief, religion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| դարբին | | դարբին | ||
| Line 479: | Line 482: | ||
| լիճ | | լիճ | ||
| lake | | lake | ||
|- | |||
| լուսավորիչ (Գրիգոր Լուսավորիչ) | |||
| enlightener (Grigor Lusavorich - St. Gregory the Illuminator) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 566: | Line 572: | ||
| համար | | համար | ||
| for, number | | for, number | ||
|- | |||
| հայաստանցի | |||
| inhabitant of Armenia, born in Armenia, from Armenia | |||
|- | |||
| հայերեն | |||
| Armenian language | |||
|- | |||
| հայոց | |||
| Armenian (adjective) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| հայր | | հայր | ||
edits