Danish to English Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

Line 261: Line 261:
|-
|-
| bibliotek || library
| bibliotek || library
|-
| bikube || beehive
|-
|-
| bimpel || small barrel, used for transporting beer to/from the fields
| bimpel || small barrel, used for transporting beer to/from the fields
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits