Danish to English Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

Line 989: Line 989:
|-
|-
| h. || often abrev. for hustru (wife)
| h. || often abrev. for hustru (wife)
|-
| hakkebræt || chopping board
|-
| hakkekniv || chopping knife
|-
|-
| halshugget || decapitated
| halshugget || decapitated
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits