Jump to content

Danish to English Genealogical Word List: Difference between revisions

Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
| aldrig || never
| aldrig || never
|-
| alenstok || yardstick (equivalent of 24 inches, or 0.63 modern-day meters)
|-
|-
| alle || all
| alle || all
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits