Jump to content

Los Lagos Region, Chile Genealogy: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| style="padding-right:0px"|
| style="padding-right:0px"|
{{Chile Los Lagos Region}}
|-
|
[[Image:Chile Map Los Lagos.png|thumb|200px|<center>Region of Los Lagos</center>]]  
[[Image:Chile Map Los Lagos.png|thumb|200px|<center>Region of Los Lagos</center>]]  
|}
|}
Line 30: Line 27:
|-
|-
|style="vertical-align:top"|  
|style="vertical-align:top"|  
|[[Archivo:Los Lagos Region Map.jpg|thumb|400px|Region de Los Lagos]]
|{{Chile Los Lagos Region}}
|}
|}
{| style="border:0; width:45%"
{| style="border:0; width:45%"
Line 176: Line 173:
*If earlier generations (parents, grandparents, etc.) do not appear in the records, search neighboring parishes.  
*If earlier generations (parents, grandparents, etc.) do not appear in the records, search neighboring parishes.  


==References==
<references/>
<br><br>
{{H-langs | en = Los Lagos Region, Chile Genealogy|es=Región de Los Lagos, Chile - Genealogía}}
{{H-langs | en = Los Lagos Region, Chile Genealogy|es=Región de Los Lagos, Chile - Genealogía}}
 
[[Category:Regions of Chile]]
[[category:Regions of Chile]]
83,402

edits