South Carolina Census: Difference between revisions

Line 207: Line 207:
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=144150&disp=Agriculture%2C+industry%2C+social+statis++ 1850-1880 Agriculture]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=144150&disp=Agriculture%2C+industry%2C+social+statis++ 1850-1880 Agriculture]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=144150&disp=Agriculture%2C+industry%2C+social+statis++ 1850-1880 Industry]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=144150&disp=Agriculture%2C+industry%2C+social+statis++ 1850-1880 Industry]
|  
|-
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=282860&disp=A+Census+of+pensioners+for+Revolutionary++ 1840 Pensioners]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=282860&disp=A+Census+of+pensioners+for+Revolutionary++ 1840 Pensioners]  
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=280127&disp=Records+of+the+1820+census+of+manufactur++ 1820 Manufacturers]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=280127&disp=Records+of+the+1820+census+of+manufactur++ 1820 Manufacturers]
| [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/library/fhlcatalog/supermainframeset.asp?display=titlefilmnotes&columns=*%2C0%2C0&titleno=230777&disp=Schedules+enumerating+Union+veterans+and++ 1890 Union Veterans and Widows]
|  
|}
|}


For a list of non-population schedules available at the South Carolina Department of Archives and History, [http://archives.sc.gov/genealogy/federalcensus.htm click here].
For a list of non-population schedules available at the South Carolina Department of Archives and History, [http://archives.sc.gov/genealogy/federalcensus.htm click here].
For 1890 Union veterans and widows of Union veterans of the Civil War at the National Archives M123, [http://www.archives.gov/publications/microfilm-catalogs/census/1790-1890/part-08.html#sc click here]


==== Indexes: fiche, film, or book  ====
==== Indexes: fiche, film, or book  ====
3,172

edits