Jump to content

How to Find Missouri Death Records: Difference between revisions

m (Formatted Breadcrumbs)
Line 150: Line 150:
| {{RecordSearch|1680837|1867-1976 - At FamilySearch.org}}  
| {{RecordSearch|1680837|1867-1976 - At FamilySearch.org}}  
| '''Free;''' dates vary by county; incomplete; [[Missouri Deaths and Burials, Coverage Table (FamilySearch Historical Records)|list of county coverage]]
| '''Free;''' dates vary by county; incomplete; [[Missouri Deaths and Burials, Coverage Table (FamilySearch Historical Records)|list of county coverage]]
|-
| align="left" colspan="2" | ''Choose one of the following:''
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| width="10%" | <br>  
| width="10%" | <br>  
| [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 1873-1976 - use at FamilySearch Centers/Libraries]  
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 1873-1976 - At Ancestry]  
| '''Free at FamilySearch Centers and Libraries;''' [https://www.familysearch.org/locations Find your local FamilySearch Center]
| '''$,''' [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 Use Ancestry Institution at FamilySearch Centers/Libraries]  
|-
| <br>
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| width="10%" | <br>
| [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2569 1873-1976 - use your Ancestry subscription]
| '''$,''' [http://www.ancestry.com/cs/offers/freetrial?o_iid=48816&o_lid=48816&o_sch=Web+Property To obtain a subscription to Ancestry]; Ancestry is often available through your local public library for free
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Images Only'''  
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Images Only'''  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
795,753

edits