3,164
edits
m (→STEP ONE: Find Marriage Information in Index: added collection) |
m (→PART ONE: Find Marriage Information in Index: added collection) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1674807|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years | | width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1674807|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years | ||
| align="center" | 1,069,456 | | align="center" | 1,069,456 | ||
|- | |||
| width="30%" | Findmypast, Marriages, 1560-1993 | |||
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | [https://search.findmypast.com/search-world-records/united-states-marriages?state=georgia United States Marriages – Georgia]; ($) | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits