How to Find Idaho Birth Records: Difference between revisions

m
Line 154: Line 154:
| {{RecordSearch|1951759|Idaho County Births, 1883-1929}}  
| {{RecordSearch|1951759|Idaho County Births, 1883-1929}}  
| FamilySearch - '''Free'''; browse collection; incomplete
| FamilySearch - '''Free'''; browse collection; incomplete
|-
|
|[http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=60268 Idaho, County Birth and Death Records, 1907-1920 at Ancestry.com ($)]
| Free access at [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=60268 family history centers]. Browse collection; incomplete
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor online in the index?'''  
| align="left" colspan="2" | '''Can't find your ancestor online in the index?'''  
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, smwadministrator, smwcurator, smweditor, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
592,587

edits