Jump to content

Malta Record Finder: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
(Created page with "{{Malta-sidebar}}{{breadcrumb | link1=Malta | link2= | link3= | link4= | link5=Record Finder }} This table can help you...")
 
mNo edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
| Age
| Age
|
|[[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]]
|  
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
|-
|-
| Birth date and birthplace  
| Birth date and birthplace  
|  
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
|  
| [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]], [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
|-
|-
| Boundaries (parish, district, or county)
| Boundaries (parish, district, or county)
|  
| [[Malta Maps and Gazetteera|Maps and Gazetteers]]
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Death information
| Death information
|  
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
|  
| [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
|-
|-
| Emigration information
| Emigration information
|  
| [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
|  
| [[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
|-
|-
| Historical background  
| Historical background  
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| Living relatives  
| Living relatives  
|  
| [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
|  
| [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
|-
|-
| Maiden name   
| Maiden name   
|  
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
|  
| [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
|-
|-
| Marriage information
| Marriage information
|  
| [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
|  
| [[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
|-
| Naming customs
|
|
|-
|-
| Noble families  
| Noble families  
|
|[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
|
|
|-
|-
| Occupations  
| Occupations  
|
|[[Malta Census|Census]], [[Malta Directories|Directories]]
|
|[[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
|-
|-
| Parents, children, and other family members
| Parents, children, and other family members
|
|[[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
|
|[[Malta Cemeteries|Cemeteries]], [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]], [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
|-
|-
| Physical description  
| Physical description  
|  
| [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]]
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Place-finding aids  
| Place-finding aids  
|  
| [[Malta Maps and Gazetteera|Maps and Gazetteers]]
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Places of residence  
| Places of residence  
|  
| [[Malta Census|Census]],  [[Malta Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[Malta Directories|Directories]]
|  
| [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]], [[Malta Military Records|Military Records]]
|-
|-
| Previous research (compiled genealogy)  
| Previous research (compiled genealogy)  
|  
| [[Malta Compiled Genealogy|Genealogies]]
|  
| [[Malta Nobility|Nobility]]
|-
|-
| Record-finding aids  
| Record-finding aids  
Line 98: Line 94:
|-
|-
| Religion  
| Religion  
| [[Malta Church Records|Church Records]]
|  
|  
|
 
|-
| Social activities
|
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Malta Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Selection_Tables]]
[[Category:Malta Research Strategies]] [[Category:Record_Selection_Tables]]
318,531

edits