83,402
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[England Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]], [[England Military Records|Military Records]] | | [[England Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]], [[England Military Records|Military Records]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Boundaries (parish, district, or county) | ||
| [[England Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] | | [[England Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] | ||
| [[England Maps|Maps]], [[England History|History]] | | [[England Maps|Maps]], [[England History|History]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Death | | Death information | ||
| [[England Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[England Church Records|Church Records]], [[England Obituaries|Obituaries]], [[England Newspapers|Newspapers]], [[England Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | | [[England Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[England Church Records|Church Records]], [[England Obituaries|Obituaries]], [[England Newspapers|Newspapers]], [[England Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | ||
| [[England Probate Records|Probate Records]], [[England Court Records|Court Records]], [[England Land and Property|Land and Property]], [[England Military Records|Military Records]] | | [[England Probate Records|Probate Records]], [[England Court Records|Court Records]], [[England Land and Property|Land and Property]], [[England Military Records|Military Records]] | ||
|- | |||
| Emigration information | |||
| See the FamilySearch Wiki article for the country to which the ancestor immigrated. | |||
| [[England Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]], [[England Church Records|Church Records]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Historical background | | Historical background | ||
| [[England History|History]], [[England Genealogy|Genealogy]] | | [[England History|History]], [[England Genealogy|Genealogy]] | ||
| [[England Church History|Church History]] | | [[England Church History|Church History]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Living relatives | | Living relatives | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[England Obituaries|Obituaries]], [[England Newspapers|Newspapers]], [[England Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | | [[England Obituaries|Obituaries]], [[England Newspapers|Newspapers]], [[England Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marriage | | Marriage information | ||
| [[England Church Records|Church Records]], [[England Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[England Genealogy|Genealogy]], [[England Periodicals|Periodicals]] | | [[England Church Records|Church Records]], [[England Civil Registration|Civil Registration]], [[England Genealogy|Genealogy]], [[England Periodicals|Periodicals]] | ||
| [[England Newspapers|Newspapers]], [[England Biography|Biography]], [[England Nobility|Nobility]], [[England Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | | [[England Newspapers|Newspapers]], [[England Biography|Biography]], [[England Nobility|Nobility]], [[England Cemeteries|Cemeteries]] | ||
edits