Jump to content

Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with Q: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
| Quadragesima  
| Quadragesima  
| A moveable feast day.  See Quadragesima in the moveable feast day calendar
| A moveable feast day.  See Quadragesima in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
| Quartus
| Fourth (4th)
|-
| Quartus decimus
| Fourteenth (14th)
|-
|-
| Quasimodogeniti  
| Quasimodogeniti  
Line 11: Line 17:
| Quatuor Coronati  
| Quatuor Coronati  
| 8-November
| 8-November
|-
| Quattuordecim
| Fourteen (14)
|-
| Quatturo
| Four (4)
|-
|-
| Quincius  
| Quincius  
Line 23: Line 35:
| Quinctinus mart.  
| Quinctinus mart.  
| 31 October
| 31 October
|-
| Quindecim
| Fifteen (15)
|-
|-
| Quindecim Matyres  
| Quindecim Matyres  
Line 29: Line 44:
| Quinquagesima  
| Quinquagesima  
| A moveable feast day. See Quinquagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
| A moveable feast day. See Quinquagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
| Quinque
| Five (5)
|-
|-
| Quintinianus  
| Quintinianus  
Line 35: Line 53:
| Quintinus  
| Quintinus  
| 31 October
| 31 October
|-
| Quintus
| Fifth (5th)
|-
| Quintus decimus
| Fifteenth (15th)
|-
|-
| Quiriacus  
| Quiriacus  
11,336

edits