Jump to content

Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with N: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|-
|-
| Nabor & Basilides
| Nabor & Basilides  
| 12 June
| 12 June
|-
|-
| Nabor & Felix
| Nabor & Felix  
| 12 July
| 12 July
|-
|-
| Nahum prop.
| Nahum prop.  
| 1 December
| 1 December
|-
|-
| Narcissus
| Narcissus  
| 29 October
| 29 October
|-
|-
| Nathan
| Nathan  
| 24 October
| 24 October
|-
|-
| Nathanael
| Nathanael  
| 5 September
| 5 September
|-
|-
| Natio Christi
| Natio Christi  
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
| Nativitas B. V. Maria
| Nativitas B. V. Maria  
| 8 September
| 8 September
|-
|-
| Nativitas Christi
| Nativitas Christi  
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
| Nativitas Domini
| Nativitas Domini  
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
| Nativitas Johannes Baptist
| Nativitas Johannes Baptist  
| 24 June
| 24 June
|-
|-
| Navigius
| Navigius  
| 27 February
| 27 February
|-
|-
| Nazarius & Basilides
| Nazarius & Basilides  
| 12 June
| 12 June
|-
|-
| Nazarius & Celsus
| Nazarius & Celsus  
| 28 July
| 28 July
|-
|-
| Nemesius
| Nemesius  
| 19 December
| 19 December
|-
|-
| Neon
| Neon  
| 28 September
| 28 September
|-
|-
| Nereus & Achilleus
| Nereus & Achilleus  
| 12 May
| 12 May
|-
|-
| Nestor
| Nestor  
| 26 February
| 26 February
|-
|-
| Neu Jahr
| Neu Jahr  
| 1 January
| 1 January
|-
|-
| Nicaetas
| Nicaetas  
| 3-April
| 3-April
|-
|-
| Nicander
| Nicander  
| 26-November
| 26-November
|-
|-
| Nicanor
| Nicanor  
| 10-January
| 10-January
|-
|-
| Niasius
| Niasius  
| 14 December
| 14 December
|-
|-
| Nicephorus
| Nicephorus  
| 13 March
| 13 March
|-
|-
| Niceta
| Niceta  
| 3 April
| 3 April
|-
|-
| Nicetas ep.
| Nicetas ep.  
| 7 January
| 7 January
|-
|-
| Nicetas ep Apollonia
| Nicetas ep Apollonia  
| 20 March
| 20 March
|-
|-
| Nicetas mart.
| Nicetas mart.  
| 15 September
| 15 September
|-
|-
| Nicetius
| Nicetius  
| 2 April
| 2 April
|-
|-
| Nicodemi
| Nicodemi  
| 3 August
| 3 August
|-
|-
| Nicodemus
| Nicodemus  
| 1 June
| 1 June
|-
|-
| Nicolai ep.
| Nicolai ep.  
| 9 May
| 9 May
|-
|-
| Nicolaus ep mart.
| Nicolaus ep mart.  
| 6 December
| 6 December
|-
|-
| Nicomedes
| Nicomedes  
| 15 September
| 15 September
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 108:
| 1 June
| 1 June
|-
|-
| Nicostratus
| Nicostratus  
| 7 July
| 7 July
|-
|-
| Niess Sonntag
| Niess Sonntag  
| see Oculi in the moveable feast day calendar  
| see Oculi in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Nikatius
| Nikatius  
| 15 December
| 15 December
|-
|-
| Nikodemus
| Nikodemus  
| 1 June
| 1 June
|-
|-
| Nikodemus
| Nikodemus  
| 3 August
| 3 August
|-
|-
| Nikolaus
| Nikolaus  
| 6 December
| 6 December
|-
|-
| Nilus abb.
| Nilus abb.  
| 12 November
| 12 November
|-
|-
| Nilus ep.
| Nilus ep.  
| 19 September
| 19 September
|-
|-
| Nionde söndagen efter trefaldighet
| Nionde söndagen efter trefaldighet  
| See 9 söndagen efter trefaldighet in the moveable feast day calendar
| See 9 p Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Nionde söndagen före påsk
| Nionde söndagen före påsk  
| see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Noah
| Nittonde söndagen efter trefaldighet
| see 19 p. Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
| Noah  
| 29 December
| 29 December
|-
|-
| Nobertus
| Nobertus  
| 6 June
| 6 June
|-
|-
| Noel
| Noel  
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
Line 150: Line 153:
| 1 January
| 1 January
|-
|-
| Nonnosius
| Nonnosius  
| 2 September
| 2 September
|-
|-
| Nonnua (Nonnus)
| Nonnua (Nonnus)  
| 2 December
| 2 December
|-
|-
| Norbertus
| Nonus
| Ninth (9th)
|-
| Norbertus  
| 6 June
| 6 June
|-
|-
| Novi Anni
| Novem
| Nine (9)
|-
| Novi Anni  
| 1 January
| 1 January
|-
|-
| Nyngel
| Nyngel  
| 13 February
| 13 February
|-
|-
| Nyårsafton
| Nyårsafton  
| 31 December
| 31 December
|-
|-
11,336

edits