Jump to content

Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 77: Line 77:
| Ehrenfried  
| Ehrenfried  
| 9 January
| 9 January
|-
| Ejusdem die
| of the same day
|-
|-
| Eleazae  
| Eleazae  
Line 83: Line 86:
| Eleonora  
| Eleonora  
| 11 July
| 11 July
|-
| Eleonora
| 28 June
|-
|-
| Eleonora (Germany)  
| Eleonora (Germany)  
Line 98: Line 98:
| Elevatio S. Crusis  
| Elevatio S. Crusis  
| 14 September
| 14 September
|-
| Elfte söndagen efter trefaldighet
| see 11 p. Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Elias presb.  
| Elias presb.  
Line 109: Line 112:
|-
|-
| Elin  
| Elin  
| 31 July
|-
| Elinsmässan
| 31 July
| 31 July
|-
|-
Line 161: Line 167:
| Enurchus  
| Enurchus  
| 7 September
| 7 September
|-
| Eodem Anno
| in the same year
|-
| Eodem die
| on the same day
|-
| Eodem mense
| in the same month
|-
|-
| Ephraim  
| Ephraim  
11,336

edits