318,531
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{QU-sidebar}} | {{QU-sidebar}} | ||
[[Canada Genealogy|Canada]] > [[Quebec Genealogy|Quebec]]> L'Assomption County | [[Canada Genealogy|Canada]] > [[Quebec Genealogy|Quebec]]> L'Assomption County | ||
{{Click|Image:Quebec_ORP.png|Quebec Online Genealogy Records}} | {| style="float:right; margin-right:50px; margin-left:50px" | ||
|- | |||
|{{Click|Image:Quebec_ORP.png|Quebec Online Genealogy Records}} | |||
|} | |||
__TOC__ | |||
== History == | == History == | ||
| Line 9: | Line 12: | ||
See Wikipedia article: [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%27Assomption_Regional_County_Municipality L'Assomption Regional County Municipality] | See Wikipedia article: [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%27Assomption_Regional_County_Municipality L'Assomption Regional County Municipality] | ||
== Places | === Populated Places Table === | ||
=== | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="601" border="1" style="width: 601px; height: 452px" | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 2 | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 3 | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 4 | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | | |||
'''POPULATED PLACE''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | '''FORMER NAME, if applicable''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | '''TYPE''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | | |||
'''FHL ''' '''CATALOG''' | |||
| bgcolor="#99ff00" | | |||
'''WIKIPEDIA''' | |||
|- | |||
| Charlemagne | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Charlemagne|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charlemagne,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | L'Assomption | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,L'Assomption|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L%27Assomption,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| L'Epiphanie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,L'Epiphanie|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| Link | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | La Plaine | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,La Plaine|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/La_Plaine,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Lachenaie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Lachenaie|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Le Gardeur | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | {{FHL|Canada, Quebec, L'Assomption, Le Gardeur|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Le_Gardeur,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Mascouche | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Mascouche|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mascouche,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Repentigny | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Repentigny|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Repentigny,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Saint-Charles-de-Lachenaie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Saint-Charles-de-Lachenaie|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| Link | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Saint-Gérard-Majella | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Saint-Gérard-Majella|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint-G%C3%A9rard-Majella,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| Saint-Lin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Saint-Lin|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint-Lin%E2%80%93Laurentides Link] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Saint-Paul-l'Ermite | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Saint-Paul-l'Ermite|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Link | |||
|- | |||
| Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint-Roch-de-l%27Achigan,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Saint-Sulpice | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | {{FHL|Canada, Quebec,L'Assomption,Saint-Sulpice|place|disp=Link}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saint-Sulpice,_Quebec Link] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''ANY NEW LOCATIONS IN FHL CATALOG???''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | Link | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | | |||
|} | |||
See [http://www.johncardinal.com/ca/qc/c139.htm '''l'Assomption Regional County Municipality, Quebec Place Names''']. | See [http://www.johncardinal.com/ca/qc/c139.htm '''l'Assomption Regional County Municipality, Quebec Place Names''']. | ||
==How to Find Birth, Marriage, and Death Records== | ==How to Find Birth, Marriage, and Death Records== | ||
edits