Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with M: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 120: Line 120:
| 13 January
| 13 January
|-
|-
| Margaretha
| Margaretha  
| 20 July
| 20 July
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 162:
| 22 July
| 22 July
|-
|-
| Maria Rensning
| Maria Rensning  
| 2 February
| 2 February
|-
|-
Line 257: Line 257:
| Maximilianus  
| Maximilianus  
| 12 October
| 12 October
|-
| Maximinus conf.
| 15 December
|-
|-
| Maximinus ep.  
| Maximinus ep.  
| 29 May
| 29 May
|-
| Maximinus conf.
| 15 Decembe
|-
|-
| Maximus mart.  
| Maximus mart.  
| 19 October
| 19 October
|-
|-
| Maximus
| Maximus  
| 18 November
| 18 November
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 299:
| Methusalem  
| Methusalem  
| 4 January
| 4 January
|-
| Metonia
| see Metonia
|-
|-
| Mette  
| Mette  
| 3- October
| 3 October
|-
|-
| Meyde  
| Meyde  
Line 318: Line 315:
| 10 March
| 10 March
|-
|-
| Midfastosöndagen
| Midfastosöndagen  
| see Laetare in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Laetare in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Midsommarafton
| Midsommarafton  
| 23 June
| 23 June
|-
|-
Line 345: Line 342:
| 24 June
| 24 June
|-
|-
| Modestus & Vitus
| 15 June
|-
|-
| Modestus & Tiberius  
| Modestus & Tiberius  
| 10 November
| 10 November
| Modestus & Vitus
| 15 June
|-
|-
| Monica  
| Monica  
11,336

edits